2015 – 2016

Executive Editor

  • Roopika R (B.E. Robotics and Automation, 2012-16)

Managing Editors

  • Gayatri Anita Nair (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2012-17)
  • Christy Rajan (B.E. Computer Science, 2012-16)
  • Rajeshwari S (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2012-17)

Website Management Head

  • Atulya (B.E Civil Engineering, 2012-16)

Contests Head

  • Soundarya Roja G (B.E Computer Science, 2012-16)

Technical Team

  • Shrihare (MSc. Software Engineering, 2012-17)
  • Shashanka (MSc. Software Engineering, 2014-2019)
  • Sudhir S (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2012-17)

Creative Team

  • Aditya Jothiram (B.E. Mechanical SW, 2012-17)
  • Nivethitha P (B.E. Computer Science, 2012-16)

Editors

  • Abirami A(B.Tech Information Technology, 2014-18)
  • Adithan K (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Aditya Rajendran (B.E ICE, 2014-18)
  • Aditya Varma (B.E. Robotics and Automation, 2012-16)
  • Ram Prakash A (B.E. Robotics and Automation, 2012-16)
  • Reshma (B.E Computer Science, 2013-17)
  • Savio Sharadh (B.E Mechanical, 2012-16)
  • Subash (B.E. Mechanical SW, 2013-18)
  • Vaishali S (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2014-19)
  • Visudha S (B.Tech Information Technology, 2013-17)

Photographers:

  • Akathiya (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Nanduri V P S Anirudh (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Aravinth M (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Dhakshinaamhoorthy (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Hariprasath R (B.E. Mechanical SW, 2012-17)
  • Tariq Aziz (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Wesley Maria Jones P (M.E Applied Electronics, 2014-16)

Correspondents

  • Aditya Balaji (B.E. Mechanical SW, 2012-17)
  • Akshay Ramnath (B.Tech Information Technology, 2014-18)
  • Deivanai (B.Tech Information Technology, 2014-18)
  • Hariram S (B.E. Metallurgy, 2012-16)
  • Krithika (MSc. Software engineering, 2011-16)
  • Megala A (B.E. Mechanical, 2014-18)
  • Megha Jose (B.E. Computer Science, 2012-16)
  • Mohit K (B.E. Mechanical,2014-18)
  • Mohit Singhala (B.E. Mechanical, 2012-16)
  • Naveen S (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2014-19)
  • Prenitha (MSc. Software Engineering, 2011-16)

Alumni Advisors

  • Priyanka Ramesh (MSc. Software Engineering, 2010 – 2015)
  • Neeraj Adhithya K S (B.E. Mechanical, 2011 – 2015)
  • Gopalakrishnan U (B.E. Production, 2011 – 2015)
  • Kasiviswanathan Muthaiah (MSc. Software Engineering, 2009 – 2014)