2017-2018

Executive Editor

  • Adithan K (B.E. Mechanical Engineering, 2014-18)

Managing Editor – Operations

  • Nityasri U (B.E. Mechanical, 2016-20)

Managing Editor – Editorial

  • Aditya Rajendran (B.E. Instrumentation and Control, 2014-18)

Managing Editor – Public Relation

  • Nanduri VPS Anirudh (B.E. Mechanical Engineering, 2014-18)

Website Management Head

  • Prakruthi R (B.E. Robotics and Automation, 2015-19)

Photography Head

  • Ramanathan K (B.E. Robotics and Automation, 2016-20)

Sectional Editor – Campus News

  • Harshini T (B.E. EEE SW, 2016-21)

Editors

  • Gokulanand P (B.E. Mechanical, 2016-20)
  • Naveen S (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2014-19)
  • Priyankha J (M.Sc.Theoretical Computer Science,  2015-20)
  • Subash V B (BE Mechanical SW ,2013-18 )
  • Vaishali S (MSc. Theoretical Computer Science, 2014-19)

Correspondents

  • Athira Kumar (BE CSE , 2016-20)
  • Christo Frank F (B.E. Production SW, 2016-21)
  • Dhana Srinithi S ( BE CSE, 2016-20)
  • Jarvy Randel J (B.E. Production SW, 2016-21)
  • Jayashankar S (B.E. Robotics , 2016-20)
  • Madhumita C (BE I&CE ,2016-20)
  • Oviya G (M.Sc. Software Systems, 2015-20)
  • Padmapreetha R (B.E. Metallurgy, 2015-19)
  • Rahul Anand R ( MSC TCS. , 2017-22)
  • Vaishali Vinod (B.Tech Biotechnology , 2015-2019)
  • Varsha V. (MSc. Data Science , 2016-20)

Photographers

  • Ahish M (M.Sc Software Systems, 2016-21)
  • Christopher Anton D (B.E. Robotics, 2016-20)
  • Eshwar K (B.E. CSE, 2015-19)
  • Karthik Balaji S D (B.Tech IT, 2014-18)
  • Nithyanandh David X (B.E. EEE, 2015-19)
  • Sudarshan S (M.Sc. Software Systems, 2015-20)

Designing Team

  • Aravindh Ramesh (B.E. Prod, 2015-19 )
  • Fiona Victoria S (B.E. Robotics, 2015-19)
  • Sanfar Niyaz (B.Tech Fashion Tech, 2014-18 )
  • Shashanka Balakuntala (M.Sc. TCS, 2014-19)
  • Shrivarshiny (B.E. Robotics, 2016-20)

Public Relations Team

  • Athira Kumar (B.E. CSE , 2016-20)
  • Bubesh Kanna (B.E. Robotics , 2017-20)
  • Ponmalar ( B.E. FT, 2015-19)
  • Revathi (BSC AS . 2015-19)
  • Roshni Chandrasekaran  (B.E. IT , 2015-19)
  • Sanka Gopi Sumanth ( B.E. CSE , 2015-19)
  • Soundarya Shankar (B.E. I&CE , 2016-20)

Publishing Crew

  • Gowtham T M (B.E CSE , 2016-20)
  • Keerthivarman M.S (B.E Metly , 2014-18)
  • Pooventhiran G. (B.Tech IT , 2015-19)

Alumni Advisers

  • Gopalakrishnan U (B.E. Production, 2011 – 2015)
  • Kasiviswanathan Muthaiah (MSc. Software Engineering, 2009 – 2014)
  • Neeraj Adhithya K S (B.E. Mechanical, 2011 – 2015)
  • Priyanka Ramesh (MSc. Software Engineering, 2010 – 2015)